ISS EarthKAM header ISS EarthKAM Logo International Space Station EarthKAM NASA logo Sally Ride Science logo
 

Participating Schools

Hundreds of schools from around the world have participated in Sally Ride EarthKAM missions.

For more information on how your school can participate, click here.

  • A.G. Bell Junior High School
  • Aberdeen Middle School
  • Abundant Life Academy
  • Academy of the Holy Names
  • Acorn Middle School
  • Adams Elementary School
  • Agnes Irwin School
  • Alcoa High School
  • Alexander Dawson School
  • Alexander Mitchell Integrated Arts School
  • All Saints Episcopal
  • Antioch High School
  • Anwatin Middle School
  • Apex Middle School
  • Archer Community School
  • Armour Middle School
  • Arnold Middle School
  • Arrowhead Elementary
  • Asociacion de Clubes de Astronomia del deparatamento del Atlantico
  • Assumption School
  • Avalon Middle School
  • Badgingarra Primary School
  • Baker Middle School
  • Bangor High School
  • Banyan School
  • Barfield Middle School
  • Barnard White Middle School
  • Bates Middle School
  • Bay Springs MS
  • Bayview Education Centre
  • Bell Junior High School
  • Bell Manor Elementary School
  • Bell Middle School
  • Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter School
  • Bennett Middle School
  • Bennett MS
  • Berkeley Gardens Elementary School
  • Bernardo Heights Middle School
  • Bernotas Middle School
  • Bertha-von-Suttner-Gesamtschule
  • Berufsbildende Schulen BBS 2 (Technical School)
  • Biddeford Middle School
  • Biloxi Junior High School
  • Black Mountain Elementary and Middle School
  • Boerne Middle School
  • Boltz Junior High School
  • Booneville Middle School
  • Bowen Elementary
  • Boynton Middle School
  • Branch Elementary
  • Bret Harte Middle School
  • Briarhill Middle School
  • Bridge Elementary
  • Broadalbin--Perth Middle School
  • Browne Academy
  • Brownwood Education
  • Brunswick Junior High School
  • Brunswick Middle School
  • Bryan Middle School
  • Buckhannon Upshur Middle School
  • Buckingham Friends School
  • Buist Academy
  • Burlington Notre Dame School
  • Burris Laboratory School
  • Buxmont Academy/Community Service Foundation
  • Byne Memorial School
  • California State University
  • California Trail Junior High School
  • Canford School
  • Canton Middle School
  • Canyon View
  • Cardington Middle School
  • Cario Middle School
  • Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
  • Carmichael Middle School
  • Carroll County Middle School
  • Carthage Junior High School
  • Cassville Middle School
  • Cedar Creek Middle School
  • CEI San Ignacio - Fundacion Cruzada Patagonica
  • Centennial High School
  • Center for Educational Excellence
  • Central Middle School of Science
  • Central Park Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez Upper Grade Center
  • Chabot Space and Science Center
  • Challenger Middle School
  • Chaminade College Preparatory School
  • Charles City High School
  • Charles J. Riley School #9
  • Charleston County School District
  • Chestemere Lake Middle School
  • Chesterfield School
  • Chestermere Lake Middle School
  • Chinook Middle School
  • Chippewa Middle School
  • Clarke Middle School
  • Clearwood Junior High School
  • Clifton Middle School
  • Clinton Middle School
  • Cloverleaf Elementary
  • Clyde Jr. High School
  • Col. John O. Ensor Middle School
  • Cole Middle School
  • College Park Middle School
  • College Station Middle School
  • CollegePark Elementary
  • CollinWood Computech
  • Colony Middle School
  • Columbia Middle School
  • Conyers Middle School
  • Cooper Middle School
  • Costano Middle School
  • Council Rock South High School
  • Cranbury Elementary School
  • Cranston High School East
  • Crayton Middle School
  • Cresson Elementary
  • Crest High School
  • Crestwood Middle School
  • Crittenden Middle School
  • Crosby Middle School
  • Crossnore Elementary School
  • Crossroads Elementary Science
  • Crystal Lake Middle School
  • CSUSM
  • Cupeyville School
  • Curtis Creek School
  • Cypress Falls High School
  • Dallas Christian School
  • Dana College
  • Davis Drive Middle School
  • Davis Middle School
  • Davisville Middle School
  • Day Middle School
  • Delmar Middle and Senior High School
  • Delta Middle School
  • DeMiguel Elementary School
  • Desert Rose Elementary School
  • Diamond Middle School
  • Donaldsonville High School
  • Dorothy Smith Pullen Elementary School
  • Doudna Elementary School
  • Dover Elementary
  • Dragons 4-H Club
  • Drayton Hall Middle School
  • Dunbar Middle School
  • Dunn Middle School
  • Eagle Mountain Academy
  • East Hanover Middle School
  • East Lincoln Middle School
  • Eastwood Middle School
  • Eaton Rapids Middle School
  • Ecole Nationale de Chimie
  • Edison Middle School
  • Eisenhower Middle School
  • El Portal Middle School
  • Elm Grove Elementary
  • Euclid Middle School
  • F.D. Roosevelt Middle School
  • Faith Christian Academy
  • Farb Middle School
  • Faulconer-Chapman School
  • Fernridge School Masterton
  • FJ Carnage GT Magnet Middle School
  • Flagstaff Middle School
  • Foley Middle School
  • Forestbrook Middle
  • Fortine Elementary School
  • Foundation for Education
  • Francis Parker
  • Franke Park Elementary
  • Franklin High School
  • Fransisco Oller High School
  • Fraser Elementary
  • Freeport Middle School
  • Frontier Elementary
  • Frontier Trail Junior High School
  • Fulmore Middle School
  • G.P. Babb Middle School
  • Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
  • Gallatin County School
  • Galvez Middle School
  • Garriga Elementary School
  • Gateway Middle Schoo
  • Gateway School
  • Gibraltar School
  • Gillett Secondary School
  • Gillispie School
  • Gilmer County High School
  • Girl Scout Troop of Waltham 7362
  • Girls Inc.
  • Glenn C. Jones Middle School
  • Glenns Ferry High School
  • Glidden High School
  • Glidden HS
  • Gold Hill Middle School
  • Goldthwaite Middle School
  • Gompers Charter Middle School
  • Gompers Magnet School
  • Gompers Secondary School
  • Gonzales High School
  • Gonzales Middle School
  • Gordon
  • Grand Prairie High School
  • Grand Saline Middle School
  • Granger Junior High School
  • Great Bend Middle School
  • Green Middle School
  • Greenville Middle School
  • Greenville Weston High School
  • Grisham Middle School
  • Grosse Pointe Academy
  • Grupo de Astronomia Apolo
  • Gymnasium Schloss Neuhaus
  • H.E. Charles Middle School
  • H.G. Isbill Jr. High
  • H.V Adams Elementary
  • Hallsville Middle School
  • Hamilton Elementary School (SRSC)
  • Hamilton Middle School
  • Hampden Academy
    • Hanahan Elementary School
    • Handley Middle School
    • Hannah Beardsley Middle School
    • Happy Valley School
    • Haralson County Middle School
    • Hardin Middle School
    • Harrison Elementary
    • Hastings Middle School
    • Hefner Middle School
    • Helena Middle School
    • Hermosa Drive Elementary
    • Hexter Elementary School
    • Hickory Middle School
    • Hidden Hollow Elementary
    • Highland Homeschoolers
    • Hillside School
    • Hillview Junior High School
    • Hoffman School
    • Holland Christian North Shore Middle School
    • Holly Springs Elementary
    • Holy Redeemer Catholic School
    • Holy Trinity Catholic School
    • Home School
    • Horace Mann Middle School
    • Howard Middle School
    • Hugh J. Gallen Regional Vocational Center
    • Hughes Elementary
    • Iao Intermediate School
    • Idaho Virtual Academy
    • IES Ignacio Ellacuria
    • IES Senda Galiana Madrid
    • Indian Trail Junior High School
    • Ingomar Middle School
    • Ino Junior High School
    • Instituto Columbia
    • Interliner School
    • Irvine Unified School District
    • Irving Middle School
    • Istituto Comprensivo 'Giorgio Castriota'
    • James Cashman MS (SRSC)
    • James Island Middle School
    • James Monroe Middle School
    • Jane Long Middle School
    • Jefferson Elementary School
    • Jerabek Elementary
    • Jim Bridger Middle School (SRSC)
    • John C. Stennis Space Center
    • John Evans Middle School
    • John Ford Middle School
    • John Glenn Middle School
    • John Lawrance Middle School
    • John Lowrance Middle School
    • John Rogers Elementary School
    • John Trotwood Moore Middle School
    • Jones Magnet Middle School
    • Jupiter Christian School
    • Kalifornsky Beach Elementary
    • Kansai Soca Jr. & Sr. High School
    • Kapolei Middle School
    • Kearsney College
    • Kenai Middle School
    • Kennedy Elementary School
    • Kennedy Middle School
    • Kiewit Middle School
    • Kimball Elementary
    • Kimbrough Middle School
    • King Science Center
    • Knotts Island Elementary School
    • Koda Middle School
    • Kohler Public Schools
    • Krueger School of Applied Technology
    • Kuss Middle School
    • La Canada High School
    • La Obra school
    • Laguna Middle School (Johns Hopkins Summer Center)
    • Laing
    • Lake Murray Elementary
    • Lake Orienta Elementary School
    • Lakenheath Middle School
    • Lakeside Middle School
    • Lakeview Elementary
    • Lance Middle School
    • Larry C. Kennedy
    • LaSalle Intermediate Academy
    • Lauren Mittermann: WIGA Teacher Workshop
    • Leawood Middle School
    • Lee High School
    • Lewis Middle (SRSC)
    • Lewiston-Porter Middle School
    • Lexington High School
    • Liceo Josefina Aguirre Montenegro
    • Lincoln Elementary School
    • Lincolnton High School
    • Lindsay Middle School
    • Link Community School (SRSC)
    • Logan High School
    • Long Branch Middle School
    • Lootie Schmidt
    • Lorton Station Elementary School
    • Los Altos H.S.
    • Lothrop Magnet School
    • Lottie Schmidt Elementary
    • Lowell School SRSC
    • Lowery Freshman Center Allen High School
    • Lowery Intermediate
    • Loy Elementary
    • Lundahl Middle School
    • Lyman High School
    • Mabelvale Magnet
    • Mabelvale Magnet Middle School
    • Madison Metro School District
    • Madison Metro Tag Program
    • Magellan Charter School
    • Magnolia Elementary School
    • Magnolia Middle School
    • Magnolia Schoolvalley
    • Manatee High School
    • Mann School of Exploration
    • Mardela Middle High School
    • Maria-Sibylla-Merian Gymnasium
    • Marine View Middle School
    • Marion Junior High School
    • Marrington Middle School
    • Marston Middle School
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Academic Middle School
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Planetarium
    • Martin Luther King Middle School
    • Maryland Science Center
    • Massabesic Junior High School
    • Mater Christi School
    • Maxson Middle School
    • Mayfield Middle School
    • McCall Elementary
    • McCarthy Middle School
    • McDonald Jr. High
    • McGregor High School
    • McGregor ISD
    • McMillan Jr. High
    • McMillan Junior High
    • McMillan Magnet Center
    • McNair Magnet Middle School
    • McNair Magnet School
    • Meadowlawn Middle School
    • Medea Creek Middle School
    • Meikei High School
    • Meikei Junior High School
    • Mellon Academy for Girls
    • Memorial Middle School
    • Mendez Middle School
    • Mennonite Educational Institute Middle School
    • Merion Elementary School
    • Merton Williams Middle School
    • Methodist Children's Home School
    • Middle School 226
    • Middleton High School
    • Midway Middle School
    • Millard North Middle School
    • Miller Intermediate
    • Milton Hershey School
    • Minerva Central School
    • Mishicot Middle School
    • Mitchell Elementary School
    • Montclair College Preparatory
    • Montclair Kimberly Academy
    • Monte Vista Elementary
    • Montebello High School
    • Montgomery Bell Academy
    • Montgomery County Intermediate Unit
    • Morningside Middle School
    • Morris Area Girl Scout Council
    • Morris College
    • Mosinee Middle School
    • Mount Vernon High School
    • Mount Vernon Middle School
    • Mountain Park Elementary
    • Mountain Ridge Middle School
    • Mountain View School SRSC
    • Mt. Hope School
    • Muirlands Middle School
    • Museum of Science
    • Myra S. Barnes IS 24
    • N.P. Moss Middle School
    • NASA Marshall Space Flight Centre
    • Nathan Hale Middle School
    • National Center for Atmospheric Research (with Heritage Middle School)
    • Neillsville Middle School
    • Nesaquake Middle School
    • New Haven Middle School
    • New York City Public School 56 Queens
    • Newberry Middle School
    • Newcomb Middle School
    • Noble Middle School
    • Normal Community High School
    • North Carolina State University
    • North Gulfport 7th and 8th Grade Magnet School
    • North KIngstown High School North
    • North Star Elementary
    • Northrup School
    • Northshore Christian Academy
    • Northwest Middle School
    • Oak Ridge High School
    • Olathe North High School
    • Olive Peirce Middle School
    • Oliver Hazard Perry Middle School
    • Omaha Bryan High
    • Orchard Middle School
    • Orr Middle School (SRSC)
    • Osaka International School
    • Osan American Elementary School
    • Ottawa County Juvenile Detention Center
    • Ottawa Crescent Public School
    • Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School
    • Outlook Elementary School
    • Pacific Union School
    • Palm Beach Day School
    • Palo Alto High School
    • Parker Middle School
    • Parsons Middle School
    • Patrick Henry Middle School
    • Payette Lakes Middle School
    • Peebles Elementary
    • Penn Wood West Jr. High School
      • Perkiomen Valley High School
      • Perkiomen Valley Middle School
      • Perry Middle School
      • Pharr Elementary School
      • Phoenix Community Leanrning Center
      • Picayune Junior High School
      • Pinckney Elementary School
      • Pinckneyville Middle School
      • Pine Hall Elementary School
      • Pine View Academy
      • Pinon High School
      • Pioneer Trial Junior High School
      • Pisgah Astronomical Research Institute
      • Plaza Middle School
      • Plymouth South Middle School
      • Point Option School
      • Poole
      • Port Chester Public Schools
      • Port Houston Elementary
      • Porter-Gaud Lower School
      • Prairie Elementary
      • Providence Creek Academy
      • PS 233 Langston Hughes
      • Putnam City Schools
      • Queen Intermediate School
      • QUEST School
      • R. Bruce Wagner Elementary
      • R.W. Carbonaro School
      • Raleigh Hills School
      • Ralph G. Reed Middle School
      • Ralph McCall School
      • Ralph Reed JHS
      • Ramey School
      • Rancho San Joaquin Intermediate School
      • Randolph Early - College High School
      • Rashi School
      • Redd School
      • Redwood
      • Reed Academy
      • Reeds Brook Middle School
      • Renfroe Middle School
      • Reseau Rural d'Education de l'Embrunais Savinois
      • Richboro Middle School
      • Ridgefield Academy
      • River Heights School
      • Rivers Middle School
      • Robert Muller Center for Living Ethics
      • Robinson School
      • Rochambeau Middle School
      • Rodney Thompson Middle School
      • Ronald McNair Magnet
      • Ronald McNair Middle School
      • Roosevelt Middle School
      • Rose Shaw Elementary School
      • Roth Middle School
      • Roxboro Middle School
      • Roy Martin Middle School (SRSC)
      • Rush Henrietta SHS
      • Russell Middle School
      • Sacaton Elementary School
      • Sacred Heart School
      • Sad 61 Community Center Afterschool Program - Discovery Places Enviornmental Club
      • Saeger Middle School
      • Saint Anne
      • Saint Genevieve School
      • Saint Mark the Evangelist Catholic School
      • Salt Marsh Academy
      • Sam Houston Elementary
      • San Francisco Unified School District Chief Academic Office--Teaching and Learning
      • San Jacinto High School
      • Sandhills Middle School
      • Sandy Miller Academy for International Studies (SRSC)
      • Sandy Run Middle School
      • Sangaree Intermediate School
      • Sankt Ursula-Gymnasium Bruhl
      • Santa Fe Train Junior High School
      • Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School
      • Saukville Elementary
      • Saxe Middle School
      • School of Discovery
      • Scitrek
      • Seabrook Intermediate CCISD
      • Selma Middle School
      • Sequoya Middle School
      • Sevastopol Schools
      • Sheridan Junior High School
      • Sheridan Way Elementary
      • Shiprock Intermediate School
      • Sibley East Jr High School
      • Sierra Vista Middle School
      • Silver Strand Elementary
      • Sinclair Lane Elementary
      • Skinner Magnet Center
      • Slauson Middle School
      • Smith Elementary School
      • Smyrna Middle School
      • Soc. Internacional de Científicos Juveniles
      • South Bay Communty Services/ Villa Nueva Youth Ctr (SRSC)
      • South Lake Middle School
      • South Plantation High School
      • South Ripley Elementary School
      • Southeastern Randolph Middle School
      • Southern High School
      • Space Coast Middle School
      • Spencer Elementary School
      • Spring Harbor Environmental Middle School
      • Spring Valley Middle
      • Spring Woods Middle School
      • Springfield Central High
      • Springlake - Earth ISD
      • Springside School
      • SS. Simon and Jude School (SRSC)
      • ST Columbkille school
      • St. Bartholomew Catholic School
      • St. Benedict School
      • St. Bernadette School
      • St. Edward Catholic School
      • St. James-Santee Elementary School
      • St. Mary Magdalen Catholic School
      • St. Michael Middle School and St. Katharine Drexel School
      • St. Michael School
      • St. Pious X/St/ Leo
      • Stanton Middle School
      • Steeple Run School
      • Steinway Intermediate School I.S. 141
      • Sterling Elementary School
      • Stewart Middle Magnet
      • Stewart Middle School
      • Stone Middle School
      • Straughn Middle School
      • Stripling Middle School
      • Talcott Mountain Academy
      • Terc
      • Texas A&M University Dept. of Geography
      • The Children's Museum
      • The IDEAS Studio
      • The Rashi School
      • The Tesseract School
      • Thomaston Grammar School
      • Tierra Del Sol Middle School
      • Tigerton Middle School
      • Timber Ridge Middle School
      • Timberwood Middle School
      • Trinity Catholic Elementary School
      • Trinity Elementary School
      • Tucker Valley Elementary Middle School
      • Turlock Junior High School
      • Turtle Hook Middle School
      • Universidad Cat¢lica de Santa Fe
      • Universidade Federal do Pará Belém
      • University City High
      • University Community Academy
      • University of Nebraska
      • University of Wisconsin
      • UNO
      • Valley Junior High School
      • Vance Charter School
      • Veera Savarkar Netaji Matriculation School
      • Venado Middle School
      • Victor Junior High School
      • Village Academy High School
      • Vista Middle School
      • Von Tobel MS (SRSC)
      • Vrij Technisch Instituut
      • W. Charles Akins High School
      • W.F. West High School
      • Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School
      • WALC
      • Walnut Middles School
      • Walnut Ridge Academy
      • Walnut Springs Middle School
      • Walt Whitman Elementary
      • Wangenheim Middle School (SRSC)
      • Ward Traditional Academy
      • Warrensburg Middle School
      • Warrensville Heights Middle School
      • Warrington Middle School
      • Warwood Middle School
      • Washington Elementary School
      • Washington Middle School
      • Waterfront Middle School
      • Waynesville Middle School
      • Webster City Middle School
      • Webster Intermediate School
      • Webster Magnet School
      • West Babylon Junior High School
      • West Branch Middle School
      • West End Middle School
      • West Hernando Middle School
      • West Middle School
      • West Ridge Middles School
      • Westbrook Intermediate
      • Western Oaks Middle School
      • Western Valley Middle School (SRSC)
      • Westwoods Elementary
      • White Station Middle School
      • Whitehorse Middle School
      • Whitman Elementary School
      • Wickford C. E. Infant School
      • Wickford Middle School
      • Wickliffe Middle School
      • Wightwood School
      • William Paca Middle School
      • Williams School
      • Willow Creek Academy
      • Wilson Elementary
      • Winthrop Middle School
      • Wisconsin Hills Middle School
      • Wissahickon High School
      • Wissahickon Middel School
      • Wood River Middle School
      • Woodbridge Elementary
      • Woodbury Middle School (SRSC)
      • Woodlawn Elementary School
      • Woodville Middle
      • Workman Junior High
      • Wrenn School Wellingborough
      • Yamamuro Junior High School
      • York County Middle School
      • Yorktown Middle School
      • Zavala Elementary School